Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CPL INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Company number 02993245

Registered office address
Westthorpe Fields Road, Killamarsh, Sheffield, S21 1TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 November 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 November 2021
due by 6 December 2021

Last statement dated 22 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
COAL PRODUCTS HOLDINGS LIMITED 05 Jun 1995 - 23 Jan 1998
BROOMCO (853) LIMITED 22 Nov 1994 - 05 Jun 1995