Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENODIS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 02992272

Registered office address
St Ann's Wharf, 112 Quayside, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 3DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 November 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 November 2022
due by 2 December 2022

Last statement dated 18 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BERISFORD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 01 Mar 1995 - 11 Aug 2004
WINDGLORY LIMITED 15 Dec 1994 - 01 Mar 1995
WINDGLORY LIMITED 18 Nov 1994 - 15 Dec 1994