THORNS GROUP PLC

Company number 02990964

Registered office address
12 Gleneagles Court, Brighton Road, Crawley, West Sussex, RH10 6AD
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
23 November 2010
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
16 November 1994

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2003

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 3614 - Manufacture of other furniture
Previous company names
Name Period
THORNS FURNITURE & CATERING HIRE PLC 22 Mar 2000 - 27 Mar 2002
THORNS CATERING EQUIPMENT HIRE PLC 10 Jan 1995 - 22 Mar 2000
MONITMORE LIMITED 16 Nov 1994 - 10 Jan 1995