BABCOCK LIFESKILLS LIMITED

Company number 02989652

Registered office address
1 New Street Square, London, EC4A 3HQ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 November 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 November 2020
due by 24 December 2020

Last statement dated 12 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
VT LIFESKILLS LIMITED 02 Apr 2007 - 09 Jul 2010
GELIFESKILLS LIMITED 24 Dec 2003 - 02 Apr 2007
GUIDANCE ENTERPRISES LIMITED 10 Mar 1999 - 24 Dec 2003
G.E.- CAREER MANAGEMENT LIMITED 25 Mar 1997 - 10 Mar 1999
GUIDANCE ENTERPRISES LIMITED 14 Nov 1994 - 25 Mar 1997