Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BLASTMEGA LIMITED

Company number 02987085

Registered office address
C/0 TENEO RESTRUCTURING LIMITED, 156 Great Charles Street Queensway, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 3HN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 November 1994

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 4 November 2020
due by 16 December 2020

Last statement dated 4 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 24100 - Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys
Previous company names
Name Period
UNITED STEELFORGINGS LIMITED 10 Feb 1995 - 07 Feb 1997
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 2055) LIMITED 04 Nov 1994 - 10 Feb 1995