NTL INTERNET LIMITED

Company number 02985161

Registered office address
160 Great Portland Street, London, W1W 5QA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 January 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 November 1994

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE ONLINE LIMITED 02 May 1995 - 23 Jul 1997
CABLETEL N.I. LIMITED 09 Dec 1994 - 02 May 1995
DECORSIMPLE LIMITED 01 Nov 1994 - 09 Dec 1994