Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AGE UK BRISTOL

Company number 02984207

Registered office address
Canningford House, 38 Victoria Street, Bristol, BS1 6BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
28 October 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 October 2022
due by 11 November 2022

Last statement dated 28 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
AGE CONCERN BRISTOL 28 Oct 1994 - 17 Nov 2010