Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHEMRING PRIME CONTRACTS LIMITED

Company number 02983472

Registered office address
Roke Manor, Old Salisbury Lane, Romsey, Hampshire, SO51 0ZN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 October 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2022
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2023
due by 15 February 2023

Last statement dated 1 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 84220 - Defence activities
Previous company names
Name Period
PARKWAY NO 6 LIMITED 18 Apr 2007 - 26 Nov 2009
MCMURDO MARINE LIMITED 29 May 1997 - 18 Apr 2007
LOCAT LIMITED 07 Feb 1995 - 29 May 1997
EGGSHELL (297) LIMITED 26 Oct 1994 - 07 Feb 1995