Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARTSADMIN

Company number 02979487

Registered office address
Toynbee Studios, 28 Commercial Street, London, E1 6AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
17 October 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 October 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last statement dated 17 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90020 - Support activities to performing arts
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ARTS ACCESS TRUST 17 Oct 1994 - 08 Jun 1999