THRIVE RENEWABLES PLC

Company number 02978651

Registered office address
Deanery Road, Bristol, Avon, BS1 5AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
10 October 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 31 December 2020
due by 11 February 2021

Last statement dated 31 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TRIODOS RENEWABLES PLC 01 Jul 2009 - 29 Feb 2016
TRIODOS RENEWABLE ENERGY FUND PLC 03 Jan 2003 - 01 Jul 2009
THE WIND FUND PLC 10 Oct 1994 - 03 Jan 2003