Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UK GUARDING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02975790

Registered office address
5 Prospect Place, Millennium Way Pride Park, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8HG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 October 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 October 2022
due by 20 October 2022

Last statement dated 6 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MIDDLESTAND LIMITED 06 Oct 1994 - 27 Oct 1994