Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENSCO 1156 LIMITED

Company number 02971215

Registered office address
Blenheim House Ackhurst Park, Foxhole Road, Chorley, England, PR7 1NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 September 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2025
due by 31 December 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2024

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 September 2024
due by 10 October 2024

Last statement dated 26 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
PARAGON HOTELS LIMITED 05 Jun 1995 - 10 Dec 2015
M M & S (2233) LIMITED 26 Sep 1994 - 05 Jun 1995