UK COUNCIL FOR ELECTRONIC BUSINESS

Company number 02971100

Registered office address
6a Pinkers Court, Briarlands Office Park, Gloucester Road Rudgeway, Bristol, Avon, BS35 3QH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
26 September 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 September 2022
due by 25 September 2022

Last statement dated 11 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
UNITED KINGDOM CALS INDUSTRY COUNCIL 26 Sep 1994 - 16 Dec 1999