UK POWER NETWORKS SERVICES (COMMERCIAL) LIMITED

Company number 02965182

Registered office address
Newington House, 237 Southwark Bridge Road, London, SE1 6NP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 September 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 May 2022
due by 29 May 2022

Last statement dated 15 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43210 - Electrical installation
Previous company names
Name Period
EDF ENERGY CONTRACTING LIMITED 26 Jul 2004 - 01 Nov 2010
SEEBOARD CONTRACTING SERVICES LIMITED 08 Jan 2002 - 26 Jul 2004
ELECTRICITY (UK) LIMITED 05 Sep 1994 - 08 Jan 2002