Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CORNWALL

Company number 02963940

Registered office address
C/o Sopher & Co, 5 Elstree Gate, Elstree Way, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire, WD6 1JD
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
27 August 1994

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 July 2022
due by 7 August 2022

Last statement dated 24 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CHELTRADING 83 LIMITED 27 Aug 1994 - 02 Nov 1994