Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FORUM FOR THE FUTURE

Company number 02959712

Registered office address
22-26 Paul Street, 3rd Floor, London, England, EC2A 4QE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
17 August 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 August 2023
due by 31 August 2023

Last statement dated 17 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE FORUM FOR THE FUTURE 17 Aug 1994 - 06 Dec 2021