Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TENET FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02958423

Registered office address
5 Lister Hill, Horsforth, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS18 5AZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 August 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 March 2023
due by 5 April 2023

Last statement dated 22 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Previous company names
Name Period
THE EMPLOYEE BENEFITS CORPORATION LIMITED 21 Dec 1994 - 15 Jan 2018
PENSION CONSULTANTS LIMITED 12 Aug 1994 - 21 Dec 1994