Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALCENTRA LIMITED

Company number 02958399

Registered office address
160 Queen Victoria Street, London, England, EC4V 4LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 August 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 August 2023
due by 3 September 2023

Last statement dated 20 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BARCLAYS CAPITAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 02 Jul 2001 - 04 Mar 2003
BARSHELFCO (NO.71) LIMITED 12 Aug 1994 - 02 Jul 2001