Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE FINSBURY GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02956243

Registered office address
The Adelphi, 1-11 John Adam Street, London, England, WC2N 6HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 August 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 January 2022
due by 1 February 2022

Last statement dated 18 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RLM FINSBURY LIMITED 23 Nov 2011 - 24 Mar 2016
FINSBURY LIMITED 29 Sep 1994 - 23 Nov 2011
BENULAR LIMITED 08 Aug 1994 - 29 Sep 1994