Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CERES (U.K.) LIMITED

Company number 02955403

Registered office address
Haeremai, Old Boars Hill, Oxford, OX1 5JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 August 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 July 2022
due by 14 August 2022

Last statement dated 31 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46210 - Wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds
Previous company names
Name Period
GLENCORE GRAIN UK LTD 05 Aug 1994 - 01 Sep 1994
RBCO 170 LIMITED 03 Aug 1994 - 05 Aug 1994