Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHORLEY SPORTING CLUB LIMITED

Company number 02953426

Registered office address
Victory Park, Duke Street, Chorley, Lancashire, PR7 3DU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 July 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 July 2022
due by 5 August 2022

Last statement dated 22 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FARINGTON LODGE LIMITED 27 May 1998 - 25 Sep 2000
CHORLEY SPORTS & LEISURE LIMITED 22 Jul 1994 - 27 May 1998