MONEDA PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Company number 02952809

Registered office address
Berkshire House, 168 - 173 High Holborn, London, WC1V 7AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 July 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 August 2021
due by 21 August 2021

Last statement dated 7 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59133 - Television programme distribution activities
Previous company names
Name Period
TANDEM TELEVISION LIMITED 16 Nov 1998 - 22 Sep 2005
CHRYSALIS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 12 Jul 1996 - 16 Nov 1998
CHRYSALIS TV LIMITED 04 Oct 1994 - 12 Jul 1996
CAREPAPER LIMITED 26 Jul 1994 - 04 Oct 1994