GFK BRIDGEHEAD LIMITED

Company number 02947704

Registered office address
Gfk Nop Ltd, Ludgate House, 245 Blackfriars Road, London, SE1 9UL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 May 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 July 1994

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 12 August 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
BRIDGEHEAD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 04 May 2004 - 23 Mar 2012
BRIDGEHEAD PHARMALICENSING GROUP LIMITED 13 Jun 2003 - 04 May 2004
BRIDGEHEAD TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 12 Jul 1994 - 13 Jun 2003