Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PARKMAN HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02946586

Registered office address
2nd Floor, Optimum House, Clippers Quay, Salford, England, M50 3XP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 July 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 September 2022
due by 20 September 2022

Last statement dated 6 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71129 - Other engineering activities
  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
PARKMAN LIMITED 07 Sep 1994 - 02 Apr 2001
AGENTMID LIMITED 07 Jul 1994 - 07 Sep 1994