Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GRG PUBLIC RESOURCES LIMITED

Company number 02946432

Registered office address
Broad Lea House Dyson Wood Way, Bradley, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, England, HD2 1GZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 July 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 July 2022
due by 21 July 2022

Last statement dated 7 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
STAFFORDSHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED 07 Jul 1994 - 22 Oct 2002