Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IXION BUSINESS LIMITED

Company number 02945688

Registered office address
Black Country House, Rounds Green Road, Oldbury, England, B69 2DG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 July 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 May 2022
due by 11 June 2022

Last statement dated 28 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE SERVICE BROKERAGE LIMITED 15 Feb 2005 - 19 Apr 2007
BUSINESS LINK (ESSEX) LIMITED 18 Jul 1994 - 15 Feb 2005
ESSEX BUSINESS LINK LIMITED 05 Jul 1994 - 18 Jul 1994