Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LENDLEASE RESIDENTIAL (BH) LIMITED

Company number 02945014

Registered office address
20 Triton Street, Regent's Place, London, NW1 3BF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 July 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 April 2022
due by 12 May 2022

Last statement dated 28 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
LEND LEASE RESIDENTIAL (BH) LIMITED 21 Feb 2013 - 01 Jul 2016
THE BEAUFORT HOMES DEVELOPMENT GROUP LIMITED 21 Aug 2003 - 21 Feb 2013
THE BEAUFORT HOMES DEVELOPMENT GROUP PLC 04 Apr 1995 - 21 Aug 2003
THE BEAUFORT HOMES GROUP PLC 04 Jul 1994 - 04 Apr 1995