Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VESUVIUS MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 02943596

Registered office address
165 Fleet Street, London, EC4A 2AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 June 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 July 2022
due by 27 July 2022

Last statement dated 13 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COOKSON MANAGEMENT LTD. 29 Jul 1994 - 17 Apr 2015
OFFERSTORE SERVICES LIMITED 28 Jun 1994 - 29 Jul 1994