TRANSITION PARTICIPATIONS LIMITED

Company number 02941722

Registered office address
Hi-Temp Works, 480 Penistone Road, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S6 2FU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 June 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 May 2020
due by 29 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 May 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 February 2022
due by 6 March 2022

Last statement dated 20 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 24450 - Other non-ferrous metal production
Previous company names
Name Period
TRANSITION METALS LIMITED 22 Sep 1994 - 24 Jul 2017
BROOMCO (796) LIMITED 22 Jun 1994 - 22 Sep 1994