Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BONHAMS & BROOKS LIMITED

Company number 02939493

Registered office address
Montpelier Galleries, Montpelier Street, London, SW7 1HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 June 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 June 2022
due by 23 June 2022

Last statement dated 9 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
W & F C BONHAM AND SONS LIMITED 05 Oct 1994 - 16 Nov 2000
BONHAMS (TRADING) LIMITED 10 Jun 1994 - 05 Oct 1994