NE NO. 3 LIMITED

Company number 02938993

Registered office address
National Express House Birmingham Coach Station, Mill Lane, Digbeth, Birmingham, England, B5 6DD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 June 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 November 2021
due by 28 November 2021

Last statement dated 14 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
Previous company names
Name Period
C2C RAIL LIMITED 03 Jul 2000 - 28 Mar 2017
LTS RAIL LIMITED 09 Jun 1994 - 03 Jul 2000