Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALFRED FRANKS & BARTLETT PLC

Company number 02937270

Registered office address
2nd Floor Gadd House, Arcadia Avenue, London, N3 2JU
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
9 June 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 June 2023
due by 23 June 2023

Last statement dated 9 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
Previous company names
Name Period
ALFRED FRANKS & BARTLETT LIMITED 19 Aug 2013 - 08 May 2014
ALFRED FRANKS & BARTLETT PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 01 Sep 1994 - 19 Aug 2013
DAWNFRAME LIMITED 09 Jun 1994 - 01 Sep 1994