TELEWEST COMMUNICATIONS (FYLDE & WYRE) LIMITED

Company number 02935056

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 August 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 June 1994

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE COMMUNICATIONS FYLDE & WYRE LIMITED 02 Aug 1994 - 01 Jul 1996
CABLE COMMUNICATIONS FLYDE & WYRE LIMITED 06 Jul 1994 - 02 Aug 1994
LOOKLEND LIMITED 02 Jun 1994 - 06 Jul 1994