CABOT ENERGY LIMITED

Company number 02933545

Registered office address
Riverbank House, 2 Swan Lane, London, England, EC4R 3TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 May 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 May 2021
due by 10 June 2021

Last statement dated 27 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
  • 06200 - Extraction of natural gas
  • 09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
Previous company names
Name Period
CABOT ENERGY PLC 27 Jun 2017 - 16 Jan 2020
NORTHERN PETROLEUM PLC 06 Sep 1995 - 27 Jun 2017
GOALMANOR PLC 27 May 1994 - 06 Sep 1995