FLOWERSCORP UK LIMITED

Company number 02933442

Registered office address
Staple Court, 11 Staple Inn Buildings, London, WC1V 7QH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
1 March 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 May 1994

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 26 May 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
800 FLOWERS LIMITED 04 Jan 2000 - 13 Mar 2013
DIAL 0800 FLOWERS LIMITED 27 May 1998 - 04 Jan 2000
DIAL FLOWERS LIMITED 21 Dec 1995 - 27 May 1998
GIFTLINE SERVICES LIMITED 26 May 1994 - 21 Dec 1995