BEARWOOD LAKES GOLF CLUB LIMITED

Company number 02931379

Registered office address
The Clubhouse Bearwood Lakes Golf Club, Bearwood Road, Wokingham, Berkshire, England, RG41 4SJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 May 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 August 2022
due by 27 August 2022

Last statement dated 13 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names
Name Period
BEARWOOD LAKES GOLF CLUB PLC 01 Sep 1994 - 12 Sep 2013
BEARWOOD LAKES GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED 20 May 1994 - 01 Sep 1994