THE PAPER INDUSTRY TECHNICAL ASSOCIATION (TRADING) LIMITED

Company number 02928961

Registered office address
Tower House, 269 Walmersley Road, Bury, Lancashire, BL9 6NX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 May 2022
due by 27 May 2022

Last statement dated 13 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MAWLAW 246 LIMITED 13 May 1994 - 21 Jul 1994