BMO CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITED

Company number 02928224

Registered office address
95 Queen Victoria Street, London, EC4V 4HG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 May 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2021
due by 31 July 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 October 2021
due by 29 October 2021

Last statement dated 15 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BMO NESBITT BURNS LIMITED 15 Feb 2000 - 19 Jun 2006
BMO NESBITT BURNS INTERNATIONAL LTD. 30 Sep 1994 - 15 Feb 2000
BMO NESBITT THOMSON INTERNATIONAL LTD. 09 May 1994 - 30 Sep 1994