A + S MCKAY SHEET METAL FABRICATION LTD

Company number 02925827

Registered office address
66 Old Bidston Road, Birkenhead, Merseyside, CH41 8BL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 May 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2021
due by 31 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 May 2022
due by 19 May 2022

Last statement dated 5 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
  • 25120 - Manufacture of doors and windows of metal
  • 25290 - Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal
Previous company names
Name Period
A & S MCKAY SHEET METAL FABRICATION & WELDING TECHNICIANS CO. LIMITED 05 May 1994 - 14 May 2002