Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DISCOMBOBULATE LIMITED

Company number 02925214

Registered office address
12 Romans Way, Pyrford, Woking, Surrey, England, GU22 8TP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 May 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 April 2022
due by 1 May 2022

Last statement dated 17 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NOMINEE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 20 Oct 2003 - 11 May 2021
FIFTY EIGHTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED 29 Jul 2003 - 20 Oct 2003
RAVEN WHITEHALL LIMITED 20 Oct 1997 - 29 Jul 2003
RAVEN TADMARTON LIMITED 21 Dec 1994 - 20 Oct 1997
STAINES FOOTBALL STADIUM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 05 Jul 1994 - 21 Dec 1994
CURSITOR (ONE HUNDRED AND TWENTY-EIGHT) LIMITED 03 May 1994 - 05 Jul 1994