Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

R.B.S. SPECIAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02924692

Registered office address
250 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2M 4AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 May 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 September 2023
due by 2 October 2023

Last statement dated 18 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
R.B. (6) INVESTMENT COMPANY 03 May 1994 - 16 Jul 1998