Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GAMES WORKSHOP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 02924330

Registered office address
Willow Road, Lenton, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG7 2WS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 April 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 April 2023
due by 13 May 2023

Last statement dated 29 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32409 - Manufacture of other games and toys, not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SOVCO (569) LIMITED 29 Apr 1994 - 17 Aug 1994