BOURNEMOUTH WATER LIMITED

Company number 02924312

Registered office address
Peninsula House, Rydon Lane, Exeter, England, EX2 7HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 April 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 May 2022
due by 23 May 2022

Last statement dated 9 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply
Previous company names
Name Period
SEMBCORP BOURNEMOUTH WATER LIMITED 21 Jan 2011 - 16 Apr 2015
SEMBCORP BOURNEMOUTH WATER PLC 21 Jan 2011 - 21 Jan 2011
BOURNEMOUTH AND WEST HAMPSHIRE WATER PLC 25 Apr 1994 - 21 Jan 2011