Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EXCEL PRECISION ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02923936

Registered office address
Unit 16, Trostre Industrial Estate, Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, SA14 9UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 April 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 April 2023
due by 12 May 2023

Last statement dated 28 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71129 - Other engineering activities
Previous company names
Name Period
AUTOLIFT LIMITED 28 Jun 1994 - 11 Aug 1997
MOSTZONE SERVICES LIMITED 28 Apr 1994 - 28 Jun 1994