0800 HANDYMAN PUTNEY LIMITED

Company number 02921967

Registered office address
5 Mercia Business Village, Torwood Close, Coventry, West Midlands, CV4 8HX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
24 July 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 April 1994

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WEIRDOS LIMITED 25 Aug 2011 - 26 Nov 2015
FINGER TIP MARKETING LIMITED 27 Sep 1994 - 25 Aug 2011
GARAGE LINE SERVICES LIMITED 15 Jun 1994 - 27 Sep 1994
Y.T.P. SERVICES LIMITED 22 Apr 1994 - 15 Jun 1994