Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GABBITAS LIMITED

Company number 02920466

Registered office address
2nd Floor 107 Charterhouse Street, London, England, EC1M 6HW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 April 1994

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 March 2022
due by 3 April 2022

Last statement dated 20 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
GABBITAS EDUCATIONAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED 06 Jul 1994 - 23 Oct 2018
MILLWAVE LIMITED 19 Apr 1994 - 06 Jul 1994