AQUAMARINE TRANSPORTATION LIMITED

Company number 02919772

Registered office address
Lime Tree Cottage, East Street, Petworth, West Sussex, GU28 0AB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 June 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 April 1994

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 18 April 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71129 - Other engineering activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MEDUSA WATER INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 07 Sep 2000 - 11 Sep 2001
BURO HAPPOLD BATH CONSULTANTS LIMITED 18 Apr 1994 - 07 Sep 2000