CASTLE HOMES LIMITED

Company number 02910603

Registered office address
Fifth Floor, 80 Hammersmith Road, London, W14 8UD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 March 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 March 2022
due by 2 April 2022

Last statement dated 19 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ACENTA LIMITED 12 Apr 1995 - 24 Jun 1999
ADSEC LIMITED 09 Nov 1994 - 12 Apr 1995
ADOLESCENT SECURE TRAINING CENTRES LIMITED 21 Mar 1994 - 09 Nov 1994