Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TAYLOR INDUSTRIAL CLUTCH SUPPLIES LIMITED

Company number 02910102

Registered office address
2 Spinningfield Way, Heywood, Lancashire, OL10 2LF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 March 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 March 2025
due by 25 March 2025

Last statement dated 11 March 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ROCHDALE INDUSTRIAL CLUTCH SUPPLIES LIMITED 18 Mar 1994 - 28 Nov 2003