PREMIER OIL E&P UK EU LIMITED

Company number 02907493

Registered office address
23 Lower Belgrave Street, London, England, SW1W 0NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 March 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 September 2021
due by 6 October 2021

Last statement dated 22 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
  • 06200 - Extraction of natural gas
Previous company names
Name Period
E.ON E&P UK EU LIMITED 28 Feb 2012 - 29 Apr 2016
E.ON RUHRGAS UK EU LIMITED 19 Jan 2006 - 28 Feb 2012
CALEDONIA EU LIMITED 06 Nov 2003 - 19 Jan 2006
CONSORT EU LIMITED 06 Mar 2001 - 06 Nov 2003
TXU EUROPE UPSTREAM LIMITED 17 Feb 2000 - 06 Mar 2001
EASTERN NATURAL GAS (OFFSHORE) LIMITED 04 Oct 1994 - 17 Feb 2000
EASTERN THREE LIMITED 11 Mar 1994 - 04 Oct 1994